?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Its the way I am and the way I'll always be. [entries|friends|calendar]
AMBER!

[ website | the rough end of a pineapple. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW JOURNAL! [22 Jan 2008|12:08pm]
warzone_baby
post comment

"No sleep for the weak, right? No, bet no." [09 Oct 2007|05:25am]
I hate not being able to sleep, i guess I better start getting ready for school.
I'm falling apart...
1 comment|post comment

Ambivalence [12 Jun 2007|09:46pm]
This day is meant to be shitty for me every year.
post comment

[01 Aug 2006|02:14am]
This looks really fuckin' good.Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

[13 May 2005|08:30pm]
[ mood | awake ]

FRIENDS ONLY FOOLS.
:]
So comment ya cunts.

7 comments|post comment

[26 Jan 2005|05:19pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I'm going to this if its the last thing i do..Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

Live fast. die young. [21 Dec 2004|09:49pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I'm going to atempt to back tract everything I did. hmm.
Friday-I don't really remember. I just remember being really fucking bored.
Saturday- Yai drove Karen, Lauren, and I to the mall which was so packed with people. Then we got back then went to Ryans birthday party thing. Stoped by Jims to stay happy birthday to him. um. Then Karen and I went to Jills. I don't really remember much of that night. All I remember was drinking this really strong wine that made your mouth numb when you drank enough of it. Then I drank like 4 glasses of Apple juice and vodka. Then I was watching Karen go on the computer and I was drinking a little bit of Jack daniels. Then some how I passed out on the floor of the computer room Jill told me because she woke up like 4 in the morning wondering where I was. lol. I don't really remember falling asleep on the floor but I did wake up in the living room with no pillow. I remember little parts of the night like karen and I going upstairs in the bathroom to smoke the joint we rolled earlier that night. huh..
Well well.
I'm tired and sick & I hate christmas. But have a good one to all those people who matter to me. <333
I got a letter from my mom the other day saying that Ross wrecked his car, ha fucker. lol. How did I know that was going to happen? Haha. Yeah, my mom got moved up near New york and It would be cool to go see her.
hm.
Well I better go to sleep now, I felt like i was going to pass out during the chorus concert.

post comment

Drugs are bad, mmkay. [30 Nov 2004|06:24pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Yeah today was pretty bad.
I took 2 of Gabby's pills and I overheated in 8th period and I ran to the bathroom and I black out on the floor. Ms. Vai asked me if I was okay because my face so pale and I had purple bags under my eyes. Someone was in the bathroom and it was kind of weird because I was laying on the floor but they left which is good...I wonder who it was. haha. I kind of jumped to the sink for a drink of water and i felt a little better.
Thanksgiving was odd...my uncle was wasted the whole time and never shut up about how good the pie was. I was eating and he took some off my plate. It was funny...I was buzzed off wine and my grandmother never stopped talking about sex. *sigh*
I stayed at my grandmothers for the weekend and hung out with bobby. I got the Sims Urbz and I can't stop playing it...I'm addicted to it.

post comment

Thanksgiving? [25 Nov 2004|05:58pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Monday, I went to the Dead Milkmen concert and it was awesome. :) I took a bunch of pictures but I'm at my aunts so I can't post them now. I have been too lazy to update.
Dave Blood- R.I.P.
God, thanksgiving blows...but Happy Thanksgiving anyway. >_<;;

2 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|06:32am]
Today is going to be more horrible then the ones already past.
<33
4 comments|post comment

Hmm weekend? [15 Nov 2004|09:10pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Wensday-I really don't remember what i did..
Thursday-I hung out with Jim & Phil/got high. Went to Kevins and then to Zanders and sat there and watched them play Halo 2. Then went out side in the freezing cold to sit with jim in the leaves...Yeah.
Friday-Went to Halo 2 night and it was raining and i was miserable & cold.
Saturday-Went to Marys birthday party thing at Robs. Ate a bunch of junk food...fucked with childrens heads. yeap. Went to Karens with marleen and walked back to Marleens and sat there. Found out about Robs Great grandmother and how she was murdered. Bleh.
Sunday-I went to Mays landing to see my mom in jail and she was upset because of Ross saying shit to her about what she has to do IF she gets out on Friday. Then we took a ride to philly walked around a bit with Ross and his daughter.
Hmm..
This Friday I'm going to court to see how that goes...and I get to miss school which is good. This weekend I'm supossed to Sleep over Gabby's with Heather & Karen. Gabby has this neat spot we can smoke at. Anyway. I'm really tired, my brother woke me up at 3 o'clock in the morning crying because his dad forgot about him. *sigh*
</s>Amber</s>

4 comments|post comment

[12 Nov 2004|09:37pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I hate you.
& the rain sucks also.

post comment

777 [11 Nov 2004|10:47pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

Today was fun except for the fact I didn't eat anything all day. I still have Phils bowl keychain...heh. I don't know when I'm going to see him...I'll give it to him at school or something.
God, its fucking freezing out.
Everyone kept giving me their jackets because I was going to freeze to death.
<3333
I'm going to mays landing again this weekend to see my mother and to get my camera back.
Fun.Oh yes.
Amber

11 comments|post comment

Life is one big acid trip. [07 Nov 2004|07:19pm]
[ mood | melancholy ]

This weekend has been pretty fucked up.
I had to watch my brother Thursday, Friday, Saturday...then thank god he left on Saturday.
I was about to have a mental breakdown.
My sisters dating Rob again so he’s over a lot now.
I just sit there and some how amuse myself by making fun of them.

Do you know that awkward feeling you get when you haven't seen someone in a long time? That was today...
Ross came and picked up in his fancy sports car and took us to see my mom. Fuck. I just remembered I have to write her a letter. Anyway. We talked for a bit about gangs, smoking banana peels and coffee grains? Yeah, pretty much. It was such a weird feeling picking up a phone and talking to someone through glass. The metal detector kept going off when I went through it but no one seemed to care. :/ Another person I haven’t seen in a long time is Joe. He and Zak showed up at my house an hour or so ago. Why do people anyways do that kind of shit to me? Who knows… I’m not saying it’s a bad thing, I like seeing people I haven’t seen in a while but things change so quickly.
Anyway..
I'm going to go take something that will calm me down because I know I have no where to go.
Thee end.


Amber

4 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|11:13pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

Tonight was okay for the most part.
Karen and I got high and Jim and I talked.
Fun.

8 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2004|08:59pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I'm trying to type but it’s kind of hard when a cat is laying on your hands...
For the most part I'm tired and miserable...but then again when aren't I? I'm so tired of people in general. All they do is let you down time after time. My dad is sleeping in the living room where I normally sleep. My cat is in heat or something because every fucking night she starts meowing un-stop.
I really want to go see my mom but I don’t think that’s happening because I’m Amber and I don’t matter to anyone. My dad is afraid he’s going to get arrested and my sister doesn’t give a shit but for some fucking reason I have a big heart. *sigh*
Maybe not… All of a sudden, I feel like watching Pulp Fiction because in that movie there’s excitement un-like in my life.
Fuck this.
Elvis.

4 comments|post comment

Psycho Bitch. [21 Oct 2004|10:20pm]
Tonight was the October fest which was held at Collingswood High school. I believe I said in one of my last entries that people like to blame me for their problems.
Well Fuck you all. Just because my sister wont have sex with you doesn’t mean you have to start shit with me. WHORE. You are so lucky that I like Herr Fischer or else I would have hit you. I really don’t feel like getting suspended from school/German trips. You had no right to come up to me and my friend and dig your fake nails into our shoulders and start shit with me. Oh Alicia was ignoring you, I happen to remember Alicia trying to give you a hug and you pushing her away. Thanks for making Alicia cry... So you run away and start getting kids to pity you. Next time you get in face you wont have such a pretty face anymore. For the record I wasn’t trying to convince my sister into breaking up with you. Alicia has been trying to…please go fuck your self because you don’t deserve someone like my sister as your girlfriend.
Alicia is scared to break up with you, I wonder why. I hate people that have to be the center of attention. I’m not trying to get my sister to break up with you but that sure would be nice.
I don’t understand why you have to be such a psycho bitch about everything. People do like space to breath you know. Fucking anorexic bitch…
Thanks Trisha for ruining everyone night. GOOD JOB!
My life was already driving me insane then I get involved in other peoples relationships some how. Alicia is my sister and its my job to look after her and you have no right what so ever to ever come up saying your going to hit me. Right…I really want to see who wins that brawl. Hmmm….Anorexic bitch vs. me? Yeah I thought so.
Anyway.
There was this hot guy with pink hair...
:)

Amber
6 comments|post comment

Hmmmm. [20 Oct 2004|08:58pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I really don't know what to say in this entry. Family really does suck sometimes...
My grandmother from Florida called today and was asking about my Mom. My mom is incarcerated in the Atlantic county jail which I stated my other entries. The reason she’s in there is because of "him" not my sister or I.
I hate when people blame you to make their life’s seem easier. What a fucking pussy. My grandmother was reminding me about how my mom tried to commit suicide because she basically lost everything because of "him". I really want to go see her this weekend but I don't know what’s going to happen.
I heard she got punched in the face and I want to stab the person that did that to her. My dad is afraid to take us to the prison because he thinks he’s going to get locked up because he never did community service. -_-;;
---------------------------------------------------------
Jello is moving…it’s so sad. Were all going to miss you!!
Amber

2 comments|post comment

[15 Oct 2004|09:17pm]
[ mood | busy ]

I'm going to join the mafia and break people’s knuckles for money.

11 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2004|12:25pm]
[ mood | excited ]



*excited*

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]