AMBER! (uber_alles_cali) wrote,
AMBER!
uber_alles_cali

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Live fast. die young.

I'm going to atempt to back tract everything I did. hmm.
Friday-I don't really remember. I just remember being really fucking bored.
Saturday- Yai drove Karen, Lauren, and I to the mall which was so packed with people. Then we got back then went to Ryans birthday party thing. Stoped by Jims to stay happy birthday to him. um. Then Karen and I went to Jills. I don't really remember much of that night. All I remember was drinking this really strong wine that made your mouth numb when you drank enough of it. Then I drank like 4 glasses of Apple juice and vodka. Then I was watching Karen go on the computer and I was drinking a little bit of Jack daniels. Then some how I passed out on the floor of the computer room Jill told me because she woke up like 4 in the morning wondering where I was. lol. I don't really remember falling asleep on the floor but I did wake up in the living room with no pillow. I remember little parts of the night like karen and I going upstairs in the bathroom to smoke the joint we rolled earlier that night. huh..
Well well.
I'm tired and sick & I hate christmas. But have a good one to all those people who matter to me. <333
I got a letter from my mom the other day saying that Ross wrecked his car, ha fucker. lol. How did I know that was going to happen? Haha. Yeah, my mom got moved up near New york and It would be cool to go see her.
hm.
Well I better go to sleep now, I felt like i was going to pass out during the chorus concert.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments